OYOL

Take a Positive Step Today

Your Ideal Weight

Your Ideal Sleep

Your Ideal Career

Your Ideal Movies

Like Us on Facebook

Welcome to OYOL!   Here, we have a tool to help you find movies similar to the ones that
you like
. Hopefully, this tool is going to reduce the headache of finding a good movie to
watch. In addition, you can browse movies, watch trailers, and leave comments.
Finally, don't forget to check out our OYOL movie scores.






Search Surprise Me

Cut! (2014)

Poster
Alternative Name: Cut! (2015)
OYOL Score: 50 / 100
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Length: 100 minutes
Director: David Rountree
Casts: Sam Scarber, Dahlia Salem, David Banks









If you like Cut! (2014),
we think you most likely will like these movies too:





PosterWillow Creek (2013)
Similarity Score: 63%
OYOL Score: 64 / 100
Rating: Unrated
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Director: Bobcat Goldthwait
PosterShocker (1989)
Similarity Score: 61%
OYOL Score: 35 / 100
Rating: R
Movie Genre: Comedy & Horror
Director: Wes Craven
PosterUrban Legends: Final Cut (2000)
Similarity Score: 61%
OYOL Score: 25 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Director: John Ottman
PosterRoom 6 (2006)
Similarity Score: 61%
OYOL Score: 37 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Director: Michael Hurst
PosterFriday the 13th: A New Beginni ... (1985)
Similarity Score: 60%
OYOL Score: 31 / 100
Rating: R
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Director: Danny Steinmann
PosterPig Hunt (2008)
Similarity Score: 60%
OYOL Score: 40 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Action & Horror
Director: James Isaac
PosterThe Thirteenth Floor (1999)
Similarity Score: 60%
OYOL Score: 50 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Mystery & Sci-Fi
Director: Josef Rusnak
PosterBabysitter Wanted (2008)
Similarity Score: 60%
OYOL Score: 45 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Horror & Thriller
Director: Jonas Barnes
PosterMirrors (2008)
Similarity Score: 59%
OYOL Score: 40 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Director: Alexandre Aja
PosterDead & Buried (1981)
Similarity Score: 59%
OYOL Score: 61 / 100
Rating: R
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Director: Gary Sherman
PosterIsolation (2005)
Similarity Score: 59%
OYOL Score: 54 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Horror & Sci-Fi
Director: Billy O'Brien
PosterNew Nightmare (1994)
Similarity Score: 59%
OYOL Score: 62 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Fantasy & Horror
Director: Wes Craven
PosterI, Madman (1989)
Similarity Score: 59%
OYOL Score: 57 / 100
Rating: R
Movie Genre: Horror & Thriller
Director: Tibor Tak?cs
PosterThe Ring Two (2005)
Similarity Score: 58%
OYOL Score: 38 / 100
Rating: Rated PG-13
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Director: Hideo Nakata
PosterThe Dark Half (1993)
Similarity Score: 58%
OYOL Score: 52 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Director: George A. Romero
PosterShutter (2004)
Similarity Score: 58%
OYOL Score: 60 / 100
Rating: Not Rated
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Director: Banjong Pisanthanakun
PosterFirst Born (2007)
Similarity Score: 58%
OYOL Score: 40 / 100
Rating: Rated PG-13
Movie Genre: Drama & Horror
Director: Isaac Webb
PosterI Still Know What You Did Last ... (1998)
Similarity Score: 58%
OYOL Score: 25 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Director: Danny Cannon
PosterMotel Hell (1980)
Similarity Score: 58%
OYOL Score: 59 / 100
Rating: R
Movie Genre: Comedy & Horror
Director: Kevin Connor
PosterThe Jacket (2005)
Similarity Score: 58%
OYOL Score: 57 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Drama & Horror
Director: John Maybury
PosterTerror Tract (2000)
Similarity Score: 57%
OYOL Score: 57 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Comedy & Thriller
Director: Lance W. Dreesen
PosterLord of Illusions (1995)
Similarity Score: 57%
OYOL Score: 57 / 100
Rating: Rated R
Movie Genre: Horror & Mystery
Director: Clive Barker

© 2010   OYOL    |    All rights reserved    |    We hope you live a more fulfilling life